Sponsor Message:
Non Aviation Forum
My Starred Topics | Profile | New Topic | Forum Index | Help | Search 
World Cup: Second Round Starts Today  
User currently offlineGoodbye From Australia, joined Jan 2001, 913 posts, RR: 10
Posted (12 years 3 months 5 days 18 hours ago) and read 1641 times:

The second round matches begin today with Germany v. Paraguay and England v. Denmark. Below are the fixtures, download it and print it to keep a record!



And here is a table of the current teams:







































































































TeamGroup PointsMatchesWinsDrawsLossesGoals ForGoals Against
France1301203
Senegal5312054
Uruguay2302145
Denmark7321052
Paraguay4311166
South Africa4311155
Spain9330094
Slovenia0300327
Brazil93300113
Turkey4311153
China0300309
Costa Rica4311156
Korea Republic7321041
Poland0200206
USA4211043
Portugal3310264
Rep. of Ireland5312052
Cameroon4311123
Germany73210111
Saudi Arabia03003012
Argentina4311122
Nigeria1301213
England5312021
Sweden5312043
Croatia3310223
Mexico7321042
Italy4311143
Ecuador3310224
Japan7321052
Belgium5312065
Russia3310244
Tunisia1301215


Generated by KoreaJapan 2002 v1.5 by Pier Luigi Covarelli (picov@iol.it)




7 replies: All unread, jump to last
 
User currently offlineLH423 From Canada, joined Jul 1999, 6501 posts, RR: 54
Reply 1, posted (12 years 3 months 5 days ago) and read 1616 times:

Let's go Ireland. I just spent 65 Euros on an Ireland jersey, and the shipping costs from Europe. I would just hate it if Ireland goes out before I get my jersey!  Smile

EIREANN GO BRACH!!!

LH423



« On ne voit bien qu'avec le cœur. L'essentiel est invisible pour les yeux » Antoine de Saint-Exupéry
User currently offlineBeefmoney From United States of America, joined Oct 2000, 1116 posts, RR: 4
Reply 2, posted (12 years 3 months 3 days 18 hours ago) and read 1601 times:

Ok, you heard it here first, no doubt, hear me now, believe me later,
USA:4
Mexico:1


User currently offline9V-SVA From Singapore, joined Aug 2001, 1860 posts, RR: 8
Reply 3, posted (12 years 3 months 3 days 18 hours ago) and read 1604 times:

Sadly, Ireland's now out.Spain wins 3-2 on penalties.

9V-SVA



9V-SVA | B772ER
User currently offlineAlpha 1 From , joined Dec 1969, posts, RR:
Reply 4, posted (12 years 3 months 3 days 18 hours ago) and read 1597 times:

I'm trying to stay awake so I can at least tape US-Mexico....doesn't look like I'm gonna make it...yaaaaawn!!  Smile

User currently offlineGoodbye From Australia, joined Jan 2001, 913 posts, RR: 10
Reply 5, posted (12 years 3 months 3 days 17 hours ago) and read 1583 times:

Well done to Senegal and Spain!!!!!!!!

My favourite two teams through to the quarters  Smile


User currently offlineBeefmoney From United States of America, joined Oct 2000, 1116 posts, RR: 4
Reply 6, posted (12 years 3 months 3 days 17 hours ago) and read 1590 times:

Im lucky to live on the west coast, If you consider Phoenix the coast, so its on at only 11:30 so I can watch at least half of it before I get too drowsy to figure out whats going on. Only 45 min till its on though.  Smile

User currently offlineLH423 From Canada, joined Jul 1999, 6501 posts, RR: 54
Reply 7, posted (12 years 3 months 3 days 17 hours ago) and read 1578 times:

I'm staying up for at least the first 45 minutes. It's 01:50 here! I can't believe Ireland is out...and I just spent all that money on one of their jerseys. Boy, don't I feel like an ass!  Smile

LH423



« On ne voit bien qu'avec le cœur. L'essentiel est invisible pour les yeux » Antoine de Saint-Exupéry
Top Of Page
Forum Index

This topic is archived and can not be replied to any more.

Printer friendly format

Similar topics:More similar topics...
FIFA World Cup - Second Semi-Final Game (POR-FRA) posted Wed Jul 5 2006 12:23:06 by PhotoLPPT
Fifa World Cup 1st Round - Review posted Thu Jun 15 2006 07:45:49 by VH-KCT*
Another 250.000 World Cup Tickets On Sale Today posted Mon Dec 12 2005 16:08:46 by Sabena332
Uefa Cup Second Round posted Mon Nov 3 2003 15:36:13 by RJ100
World Cup 2002 - Round Of 16 Fixtures posted Fri Jun 14 2002 16:13:54 by LY772
Super Bowl Or World Cup? posted Fri Dec 8 2006 13:53:59 by Bambicruz
The End Of The World Cup? posted Sat Oct 14 2006 05:23:52 by Derico
England Has Won The World Cup! posted Wed Oct 11 2006 22:17:57 by Speedbird747BA
FIFA: No More World Cup Final Penalty Kicks posted Thu Sep 28 2006 18:20:09 by LTU932
Womens Rugby World Cup Report posted Wed Sep 20 2006 01:07:17 by WrenchBender