overloaduk
Topic Author
Posts: 23
Joined: Tue Mar 17, 2009 1:18 pm

Help Me Find A Flight!

Wed Jun 29, 2011 9:59 pm

Hey I am looking for a flight from any English airport to SSH for July 16th out and returning on the 26th of July for less that £2000GBP

we got 4 adults and a child that will be 15 so might be classed as an adult.

was thinking this might be fun and bags must be included.

Thanks Russ
 
PlymSpotter
Posts: 9986
Joined: Thu Jun 17, 2004 7:32 am

RE: Help Me Find A Flight!

Wed Jun 29, 2011 11:04 pm

You will be looking at around £2500 from MAN or LTN/LGW with Easyjet for those dates, by the time you add bags etc... They are the cheapest by a long way from what I can see.


Dan  
...love is just a camouflage for what resembles rage again...
 
dumbell2424
Posts: 884
Joined: Mon Apr 06, 2009 2:45 pm

RE: Help Me Find A Flight!

Wed Jun 29, 2011 11:09 pm

Cheapest I'm seeing out of any England airport is ~850 pounds/person, LHR-CAI-SSH on BMI

London (LHR) to Sharm El Sheikh (SSH) - Sat, Jul 16
London (LHR) to Cairo (CAI) - Sat, Jul 16
bmi 771 Dep: 9:55AM Arr: 4:00PM 5h 5m Airbus A321 Coach (Y)
Layover in CAI 1h 30m

Cairo (CAI) to Sharm El Sheikh (SSH) - Sat, Jul 16
bmi 4937 Dep: 5:30PM Arr: 6:30PM 1h 0m Embraer RJ-170 Coach (Y)
OPERATED BY EGYPTAIR

Sharm El Sheikh (SSH) to London (LHR) - Tue, Jul 26
Sharm El Sheikh (SSH) to Cairo (CAI) - Tue, Jul 26

bmi 4936 Dep: 6:15AM Arr: 7:15AM 1h 0m Airbus A321 Coach (M)
OPERATED BY EGYPTAIR Layover in CAI 2h 15m

Cairo (CAI) to London (LHR) - Tue, Jul 26
bmi 4901 Dep: 9:30AM Arr: 1:35PM 5h 5m Boeing 777 Coach (M)

edit-looks like PlymSpotter beat me. and I forgot about EZY....sorry!

[Edited 2011-06-29 16:10:09]

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 18 guests