ohthedrama747
Posts: 244
Joined: Mon Jan 31, 2005 3:59 am

Airline 6...please Help

Wed May 18, 2005 5:44 am

Hey,
I got Airline 6 today and i'm just looking at the instructions and i've done everything it's told me to. But i can't seem to schedule flights. It says something about how the staff might not be hired. I'm on the beginners level if it helps. Here's a screenshot so you have an idea of what i'm on about:






My hub is Lisbon but it's not showing up. Can anyone help? I don't know what the hell i'm doing wrong.
 
User avatar
nighthawk
Posts: 4781
Joined: Sun Sep 16, 2001 2:33 am

RE: Airline 6...please Help

Wed May 18, 2005 7:04 am

You seem to have part of your screen missing in the first screenshot, there should be a section in the bottom right about training staff, but its missing in your screenshot. That might be because your playing in beginner mode though, i always play hard so dont know :P

I would suggest downloading all the updates and see if that helps...
 
ohthedrama747
Posts: 244
Joined: Mon Jan 31, 2005 3:59 am

RE: Airline 6...please Help

Wed May 18, 2005 6:25 pm

Cheers nighthawk, i'll download them just now.

G
 
airbusA346
Posts: 7284
Joined: Fri Dec 10, 2004 7:05 am

RE: Airline 6...please Help

Wed May 18, 2005 6:41 pm

Hire a slot broker, because I had the same problem and emailed 'Airline' and they told me.

Tom.
Tom Walker '086' First Officer of a A318/A319 for Air Lambert - Hours Flown: 17 hour 05 minutes (last updated 24/12/05).

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 14 guests