acroairfun
Posts: 100
Joined: Sat Feb 24, 2007 4:56 pm

Copying Passengers Cabin From/to Aircrafts In FSX

Fri Mar 14, 2008 8:48 pm

Hi.

I bought Airbus vol.1 Deluxe from Wilco/FeelThere. There's a great passenger cabin on Airbus Corporate Jet (one of the planes in this add-on). Using this aircraft is too difficult for me and I want to "transport" passengers cabin from this aircraft to another. Is it possible? (I'm using FSX)  Big grin  Big grin  Confused
Everything is flexible if you know how to bend it.
 
NWADC9
Posts: 3938
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 12:33 am

RE: Copying Passengers Cabin From/to Aircrafts In FSX

Fri Mar 14, 2008 10:04 pm

No*

*Unless it's a separate model, of which then you take its line from the model.cfg and the bgl and paste it in the model folder of choice and add said line to the new model.cfg
Flying an aeroplane with only a single propeller to keep you in the air. Can you imagine that? -Capt. Picard
 
acroairfun
Posts: 100
Joined: Sat Feb 24, 2007 4:56 pm

RE: Copying Passengers Cabin From/to Aircrafts In FSX

Sat Mar 15, 2008 10:31 am

So... I done it. I also made separated camera for pax cabin. There's still no cabin!  Big grin  Confused  Angry
Everything is flexible if you know how to bend it.
 
David L
Posts: 8547
Joined: Tue May 18, 1999 2:26 am

RE: Copying Passengers Cabin From/to Aircrafts In FSX

Sat Mar 15, 2008 11:50 am



Quoting AcroAirFun (Reply 2):
So... I done it. I also made separated camera for pax cabin. There's still no cabin!

You've lost me. You've transported the cabin to another aircraft but there's still no cabin?  confused   Smile

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests